Login

Cub Scouts

 

 

 CUB SCOUTS
Pack Contacts
Find a Cub Scout Pack
National Cub Scout Program
BALOO'S Bugle Newsletter (non BSA)
WEBELOS Information
New Program Updates Page

MARCH 2015 CUBCAST - ADOPTING THE NEW CUB PROGRAM

MAY 2015 CUBCAST - THE NEW MATERIALS AND HOW TO USE THEM

NEW 2015 CUB PROGRAM BSA NATIONAL ADVANCEMENT PRESENTATION

NOVEMBER 2016 CUB SCOUT ADVANCEMENT MODIFICATIONS

    

SILVER COMET NEW CUB PROGRAM PRESENTATION DELIVERED JUNE 27TH 2015   

 

SILVER COMET PACK COMMITTEE CHAIR ORIENTATION PRESENTED MAY 5, 2017

SILVER COMET PACK COMMITTEE MEETING SAMPLE AGENDA

 

CUB SCOUT CAMPING OPPORTUNITIES

 

 Atlanta Area Council Cub Camping "Spring Fling" April 6-8, 2018 at Bert Adams 

 

 Packs Contact List              

Pack Cubmaster  Charter Org   MeetingTime Contact Us
001  Hillary Bliss Log Cabin Community Sunday School   Send Email
002  Justin Lofquist Legacy Park Homeowners Association   Send Email
011  Jonathan Brinson First United Methodist Church of Smyrna   Send Email
016 David Camacho Argyle Elementary School   Send Email
022  Chad Pannell  Life Church Smyrna Assembly of God   Send Email
027 Alisha Impellizzeri Riverside Intermediate Elem. School   Send Email
061  Robert Christensen  Bethany United Methodist Church   Send Email
072 Louise Amato LDS Powder Springs Stake Lost Mtn. Ward   Send Email
122  Peter Okema  Walton Crossing    Send Email
217 Theresa Berger Christ Episcopal Church   Send Email
220  Bryan Parks Kennesaw United Methodist Church   Send Email
350  Tim Davis  County Line Methodist Church   Send Email
353  James Taylor Burnt Hickory Baptist Church   Send Email
405 Frank Misner Mceachern United Methodist Church   Send Email
414 Alyssa Yandow LDS Atlanta Stake Mableton Ward   Send Email
422  Jessica Bishop St Catherines Catholic Church   Send Email
472 Annette Barnes LDS Cartersville Stake Stilesboro Ward   Send Email
480 Annette Barnes LDS Cartersville Stake Cedarcrest Ward   Send Email
484 Isabel Shaw LDS Cartersville Stake Picketts Mill Ward   Send Email
540  Chris Hannah Due West United Methodist Church   Send Email
554 Ben Holsinger Whitefield Academy   Send Email
611  David Oakley Acworth United Methodist Church   Send Email
649  Alyssa Yandow LDS Atlanta Stake Marietta Ward   Send Email
675 Randall Farmer Mt Calvary Baptist Church   Send Email
702 Anthony Talton Macland Presbyterian Church   Send Email
703  Brian Huang Living Hope Lutheran Church   Send Email
719 Marla McLeod LDS Cartersville Stake Acworth Ward   Send Email
723 Eric Carmack Powder Springs First United Methodist Church   Send Email
730  Adam Holtzman Eagle Pointe Church   Send Email
731  David Daniel LDS Cartersville Stake Butler Creek Ward   Send Email
749 Francine Smith South Cobb Recreation Center   Send Email
757  Carol Vazquez-Villela Hollydale United Methodist Church    Send Email
775  Rick Parks Shaw Temple AME Zion Church   Send Email
799 Louise Amato LDS Powder Springs Stake Hiram Ward   Send Email
1316  Michael Mears Orange Hill Baptist Church   Send Email
1914  Joshua Crawford Austell First United Methodist Church   Send Email
2096   Scott Penner New Beginnings United Methodist Church   Send Email
2269   Josh Stephens Mt Paran Christian School   Send Email
4711  LizMarie Rivera Gospel Nation Church   Send Email
7075  Mechelle Newsome Walton Reserve   Send email

 Go to the top

WEBELOS to Scout Transition: Packs

WEBELOS to Scout Transition: Troops

 

 

Go to the top

2015 Cub Scout New Program Graphics and Logos